Divisional Secretary

DS  Name Mr. Lalinda Gamage
Qualification
  • BSc (Hons) Biology  University of Ruhuna 
  • MA in Socialogy   University of Kalaniya
Work history
  • Assistant director (Planing) Treasuary Colombo
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary, Imduwa
  • Deputy Secretary Department of Southern Province food corperative
  • Assistant Chief Secretary - Chief Secretary Office Southern Province
  • Divisional Secretary, Nagoda

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

 ADS

Name Mrs. Prabashi C.Vidanapathirana
Qualification
  • B.Sc(Agri) Special
  • M.Sc Public Admin & Mgt
  • PGD HRM Diploma Computer Science
Work history
  •  Assistant Director - RDTRI        2012-2014
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Nagoda 2014-2018.03.01

 

Accountant

 acc Name Mrs. C.D.Rathnayaka
Qualification
  • B.com  Degree
  • Master of Econ
work History
  • Co-operative Development Officer -Co operative Department
  • Accountant - Postal Department Galle

 Director (Planning)

  ADP Name Mr.S.T.W.Jayarathna
Qualification  B.com (special)
work History
  • Assistant Director - District Secretariat Colombo

Administrative Officer

   AO Name Mrs. G.K.K.Ramyalatha
Qualification Managment Assistant Service-Super Grade-2007
work History
  • Ministry of justice
  • District Secretariat Colombo
  • Divisional Secretariat Baddegama

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   AGS  Name   Mr. T.B.Saman Kumara
 Qualification  Grama Niladari Service
 work History  

 

 

   

  Name Designation
  Sathiska M. Epa Public Management Assistant
  A.W.S.K.Kumuduni Public Management Assistant
  P.R.T.Archarige Public Management Assistant
  U.P.Dangamuwa Public Management Assistant
  N.P.Rajapaksha Public Management Assistant
  M.G.K.vishwanath Public Management Assistant
  K.G.Chandrika Public Management Assistant
  K.l.S.Nawanjalie Public Management Assistant
  K.H.C.Lakmal Public Management Assistant
  W.I.S.Wickramasinghe Public Management Assistant
  W.D.P.Priyadharshanie Public Management Assistant
  W.H.P.Sadhamali Public Management Assistant
  J.K.L.Wimarshanie Public Management Assistant
  S.W.S.Madhushanika Public Management Assistant
  K.H.Jayasinghe Public Management Assistant
  K.H.gunathilaka Public Management Assistant
  M.T.R.A.Karunarathna Public Management Assistant
  D.A.T.Deepika Public Management Assistant
  J.K.B.Chamal Public Management Assistant
  W.V.P.T.K.Wickramasinghe Public Management Assistant
  D.V.T.C.Kumari Public Management Assistant
  K.G.Lalith Priyantha Public Management Assistant
  E.K.Dasantha Public Management Assistant
  A.L.Piyasena Public Management Assistant
  T.N.Athukorala Public Management Assistant
  K.Malani Public Management Assistant
  H.M.W.A.A.Santha Public Management Assistant
  N.K.W.Kumara Information & Communication Tech. Assistant
  K.K.Suranga Lakmal Information & Communication Tech. Assistant
  M.G.S.N.De Silva Information & Communication Tech. Assistant
  D.N.Munasinghe Information & Communication Tech. Assistant
  H.L.N.Maheshika Development Assistant
  Y.H.I.Nishamali Cordinator
  K.H.P.Chandrasiri Project Officer
  K.G.H.Gayathri Pension Officer
  H.G.K.A.V.Rasika Dilani Pension Officer
  J.K.A.Nilanthi Pension Officer
  S.S.Jayawardena Additional Distric Registrar
  K.H.G.S.Ruwanthi Technical Service Officer
  G.L.Premarathna Technical Service Officer
  S.L.H.Danesha Technical Service Officer
  P.D.Galgodulla Technical Service Officer
  N.C.Udugampala Technical Assistant
  M.L.Thushara Niroshan Office Employee Service
  H.E.Premachandra Office Employee Service
  M.R.Sunil Office Employee Service
  K.I.Jayarathna Office Employee Service
  K.H.Sunimal Driver
  Y.G.Ranjan Driver
     
  A.R.Sahabandu Development Officer
  M.K.I.Udayangani Development Officer
  U.G.A.Vishani Development Officer
  C.L.Wanniarachchi Development Officer
  N.W.A.N.Mahesha Development Officer
  P.B.Damayanthi Development Officer
  M.S.F.Nasrina Development Officer
  K.A.G.I.Udayangani Development Officer
  C.S.Gonapinuwala Development Officer
  G.V.B.Keerthi Development Officer
  M.W.L.Gayani Development Officer
  Prabath Abeysirigunawardana Development Officer
  T.M.K.Manmperi Development Officer
  S.H.G.Manohari Development Officer
  M.K.Gayani Development Officer
  S.S.M.Gamage Development Officer
  T.D.Gunawardena Development Officer
  V.N.Pathirana Development Officer
  H.K.M.A.Sugath Development Officer
  M.l.I.Manori Development Officer
  N.G.J.Indika Development Officer
  K.J.M.Chaturani Development Officer
  N.O.Weerasekara Development Officer
  P.P.A.Jayawardena Development Officer
  R.C.R.Dabare Development Officer
  A.G.Samanthi Development Officer
  V.P.N.Darshani Development Officer
  K.G.N.Lakmini Development Officer
  C.Mendis Development Officer
  N.C.Jayawickrama Development Officer
  N.V.W.Lakmini Kumari Development Officer
  .L.N.Lakmali Development Officer
  C.L.K.Jayawardena Development Officer
  P.K.Wimalachandra Development Officer
  D.V.Ketaearachchi Development Officer
  D.A.K.Pathirana Development Officer
  W.H.S.D.Wewalwala Development Officer
  A.C.Ketapearachchi Development Officer
  M.K.N.Sumudu Kumari Development Officer
  M.W.P.Samanmali Development Officer
  M.A.K.Dushmantha Development Officer
  G.P.Ravidu Dilhara Development Officer
  G.S.Indumathi Development Officer
  S.M.S.Samarakoon Development Officer
     
  U.P.Warusavithana Science &Technology Officer
  P.K.K.D.S.Kumara Field Coodinater
  B.A.C.Niroshanie Land Use Planning Assistant
  G.W.Sepalika Women Development Officer
  U.M.Sunil Social Service Officer
  J.A.D.Jayasinghe Land Officer
  K.P.D.Duglus Rural Development Officer
  S.M.Kariyakarawana Development Assistant
  R.D.Wickramasinghe Development Assistant
  P.R.Gunathunga Skill Development Assistant
  A.Gunasekara social Service Officer
  A.A.K.Athukorala Programme Officer
  M.G.Swarnamala Buddist Affair Cordinator
  T.I.Gunarathna Cultural Officer
  A.Padmasiri Investigation Assistant
  R.Gunasekara human Res.Development Assistant
  M.K.Janitha Viraj Child Right Development Assistant
  L.Wijerathna Sport Officer
  K.B.Karunathilaka Senior Cordinating Officer
  C.S.Vidanagamage Senior Cordinating Officer
  P.P.N.Kariyawasam Cordinating Officer
  U.A.P.A.Dilrukshi Youth Service Officer
  M.N.Dodangoda Youth Service Officer
  U.N.J.Weerathunga Housing Officer
  K.M.D.D.Soyza Divisional Child Protection Officer
     

 

 

 

 

 

News & Events

28
Aug2017
Programs to educate school children about dengue eradication

Programs to educate school children about dengue eradication

Awareness program for school children regarding dengue...

Scroll To Top